Privacy Collection Notice

Hotondo Building Pty Ltd requires the requested personal information in order to respond to your enquiry or application or to provide information about our products and services and for other purposes as set out in our privacy policy. Without such personal information, we may be unable to assist you.

We may disclose your personal information to and/or collect your personal information from our related companies and third parties, including the Hotondo builder in your local area, who will respond, or will help us to respond, to your enquiry.

For building enquiries, franchise enquiries and subscriptions to our newsletters or blog, your information will be added to our email marketing list in order to provide you with information that may be of interest to you. You will be able to opt-out any time from our email marketing program. We may disclose your personal information to persons or organisations located in the United States of America who administer our email marketing lists. We will not disclose any of your personal information to overseas recipients except as referred to above.

Our privacy policy contains information about how you may access the personal information we hold about you and information about how to seek correction of such information, if necessary.

Our privacy policy also contains information about how you may complain about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, and how we will deal with such a complaint.

For matters relating to this Privacy Collection Notice or our Privacy Policy, our Privacy Officer can be contacted as follows:

Hotondo Building Pty Ltd
PO Box 354, Moorabbin Vic 3189
Telephone:         (03) 9559 5000
Facsimile:            (03) 9559 5050
Email:    [email protected]

Our Privacy Policy can be viewed without charge at www.hotondo.com.au/privacy. Alternatively, please contact our Privacy Officer and we will send or email you a free copy.

Latest News